2013 Canada Games Results

Jeux d’été du Canada 2013 Sherbrooke
Canada Summer Games

Club nautique du Petit Lac Magog
August 1 au 8 août

2.4M

Résultats provisoires / Provisional Results as of 13:55 on August 7, 2013
Classement général

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 2, To count: 10, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
CG
Rank
Prov Barreur
Skipper
Prov R1
L2
R2
L2
R3
L2
R4
L2
R5
L2
R6
L2
R7
L2
R8
L2
R9
L2
R10
L2
R11
L2
R12
L2
Total Nett
8/3
10h30
8/3
12h56
8/4 10h17 8/4 11h47 8/4
13h18
8/5 10h34 8/5
11h42
8/5
13h08
8/5
14h07
8/7 10h05 8/7 11h17 8/7 12h54
12 kts 265 12 kts 265 7 kts
280
7 kts
290
10 kts 255 6 kts
300
11 kts 295 15 kts 290 15 kts 300 7 kts
235
9 kts 225 15 kts 205
1st QC Christine Lavallée (2.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (9.0 DNF) 2.0 1.0 1.0 26.0 15.0
2nd SK Joe Gerlinsky (6.0) 2.0 5.0 4.0 (9.0 RET) 1.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 42.0 27.0
3rd ON Aaron Wong-Sing 1.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 7.0 3.0 (8.0) (8.0) 3.0 45.0 29.0
4th NS Siobhan MacDonald 4.0 4.0 (6.0) (6.0) 6.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 50.0 38.0
5th AB Delani Hulme-Lawrence 5.0 5.0 4.0 1.0 4.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 (7.0) 6.0 (8.0) 55.0 40.0
6th MB Doris Peloquin 3.0 (8.0) 7.0 7.0 3.0 5.0 (8.0) 6.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 7.0 71.0 55.0
7th AL Amanda Timm (8.0) 6.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 (9.0 DNC) 3.0 7.0 6.0 74.0 57.0
8th BC Rodney Mack 7.0 7.0 (8.0) (8.0) 7.0 8.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 73.0 57.0

2013 Canadian Championship Regatta Results

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Class

SailNo

Club

HelmName

CrewName

Rating

R1

R2

R3

R4

R5

Total

Nett

1st 2.4mR 2.4mR CAN39 NYC Bruce Millar   1.0 4.0 (7.0) 4.0 1.0 17.0 10.0
2nd 2.4mR 2.4mR CAN17 John Finch   3.0 1.0 4.0 (5.0) 2.0 15.0 10.0
3rd 2.4mR 2.4mR CAN96 NYC Jerry Wendt   2.0 3.0 2.0 (6.0) 3.0 16.0 10.0
4th 2.4mR 2.4mR CAN3 NYC Darrell Suderman   6.0 (7.0) 1.0 1.0 4.0 19.0 12.0
5th 2.4mR 2.4mR CAN8 NYC Allan Leibel   5.0 2.0 5.0 2.0 (15.0 DNF) 29.0 14.0
6th 2.4mR 2.4mR CAN40 PCYC Toby Bryant   7.0 (9.0) 3.0 3.0 5.0 27.0 18.0
7th 2.4mR 2.4mR CAN14 NSC Peter Wood   4.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 (15.0 DNF) 42.0 27.0
8th 2.4mR 2.4mR USA142 Charles Rosenfield   (11.0) 6.0 6.0 9.0 6.0 38.0 27.0
9th 2.4mR 2.4mR USA118 Timothy Ripley   (9.0) 5.0 9.0 8.0 7.0 38.0 29.0
10th 2.4mR 2.4mR CAN12 NSC Christine Lavallee   10.0 10.0 10.0 (12.0) 8.0 50.0 38.0
11th 2.4mR 2.4mR CAN18 KYC Audrey Kobayashi   8.0 11.0 (14.0) 11.0 9.0 53.0 39.0
12th 2.4mR 2.4mR CAN42 PCYC Alain Dubuc   (14.0) 14.0 12.0 10.0 11.0 61.0 47.0
13th 2.4mR 2.4mR NOR Tracy Schmitt   (13.0) 13.0 11.0 13.0 10.0 60.0 47.0
14th 2.4mR 2.4mR CAN723 PCYC Eric Poirier   12.0 12.0 13.0 (14.0) 12.0 63.0 49.0